Annual Presidents’ Day Cup the weekend of Feb 12 – Feb 14, 2021

Will you be one of this year’s contenders?

Tournament divisions will include U8 through adult leagues.  In most age groups we will offer 2 levels of play.  Last year we had over 170 teams play in our Presidents’ Day Cup!

Division Breakdown

Fri, Feb 12th Sat, Feb 13th Sun, Feb 14th

Men’s A- 6 V 6

Men’s B- 6 V 6

Men’s Over 30- 6 V 6

Men’s Over 40- 6 V 6

 

U 8 Co-Ed- 4 V 4 Dual Sided

U 10 Boys A, B, C- 7 V 7

U 10 Girls A, B, C- 7 V 7

U 12 Boys A, B, C- 7 V 7

U 12 Girls A, B, C- 7 V 7

High School Girls A, B, C- 6 V 6

Adult Co-Ed- 8 V 8

U 14 Boys A, B, C- 6 V 6

U 14 Girls A, B, C- 6 V 6

U 16 Boys A, B, C- 6 V 6

U 16 Girls A, B, C- 6 V 6

High School Boys A, B, C- 6 V 6

 

Anyone who is NOT registered within the Afrim’s Sports’ registration waiver system accepts full liability for any injuries/accidents that may occur.

Safety Precautions!

Teams must come from the Capital Region or adjacent counties, and cannot stay overnight.*

Here is what we are doing to ensure the health and safety of all guests and staff.

  • All Tournaments will consist of four back to back games or one break during the four games.
  • Masks must be worn at all times. No Exceptions.
  • Hand Sanitizers will be available throughout the building.
  • Minimum 30 minutes between tournaments to allow all teams to exit before new teams enter the building.
  • All teams must pay by Friday, February 12th.
  • Teams may not enter the facility until 15 minutes before the game.
  • 1 spectator permitted per player.
  • Registration Deadline is Monday, February 8th.

It’s Easy to Sign Up!

Registration Now Open

All the Details!

Tournament Fee: Only $400/team (U8’s $350)!
Guaranteed 4 games minimum!
Prizes for 1st and 2nd place!
Co-ed requires 2 girls on the field at all times!
Facility Rules for League Play
Tournament Reminders

Check out the following clubs who registered for the tournament last year

ADK FREEZE BALLSTON SPA CATSKILL S.C. EMPIRE CITY S.C. GREENBUSH S.C. MORIAH VIKINGS PLAINVILLE SG FIVERS
AJAX S.C. BETHLEHEM S.C CLIFTON PARK SOCCER CLUB FC DUTCHMEN GREENVILLE NIRVANA PLATTSBURGH F.C. TEAM BELIEVE
ALBANY WARRIORS BLACK ROCK COHOES FC PIASSOS HOOSACK PREP NISKAYUNA REAL OLE THE LIGHTENING BALLERS
ALLEYCATS BLR ATHLETIC COLISEUM FIFTY FC INVICTUS S.C. NORTHVILLE ROTTERDAM UNITED VYSA
ATHLOS BRUNSWICK COLONIE S.C. FUSSBALL PROJECT KRAJISNIK NY ELITE SARATOGA WILTON S.C. WATERFORD S.C.
B.C. UNITED CALCIO COXSACKIE ATHENS GPS/RUSH LATHAM CIRCLE SOCCER CLUB ORANGE WATCH SDA UTICA

2019 Champions